D.U.O. Season 2

Entries are open!

Over $8000 worth of prizes 

Season 2 is going to be even bigger than the last one as we add More categories, More age groups and Bigger Prizes! Be sure to read the T's&C's before Entering.

Follow our Facebook  & Instagram Page and Subscribe to our YouTube Channel to keep up to date!

Dance Unlimited Online Season 2 Extended Closing Date
Dec 06, 2020, 1:45 PM GMT+2
Video Submissions
 
 

Prizes

$500 for the Overall Winner

$1000 worth of Prizes for the best studio

$8000 worth of Prizes

Competition Rules

 
  1. Age groups are set at the age you are on the 1st of October 2020.

  2. Solo – 1 dancer, Duo – 2 dancers, Small Groups – 3 to 7 dancers, Teams – 8 and more (No Limit)

  3. Age groups for solos: Under 7, Under 16, 16&O, 35&O.

  4. Age groups for duos: Same as for Solo. Use the age of the oldest dancer.

  5. Age groups for Small Groups & Teams: 16&O (Use the age of the oldest dancer), 15&U (All group members must be 15 years and under)

  6. Videos should be a maximum of 90 seconds in their entirety. Videos longer than 90 seconds will be judged strictly on the first 90 seconds.

  7. Landscape is preferred but portrait will be accepted.

  8. Video size is limited to 2GB’s

  9. Accepted file formats: .mov + .mp4 + .avi

  10. Any props, special effects and filters are permitted.

  11. Foul language, profanity, racism, or nudity will result in immediate disqualification, at the organizer’s discretion

  12. Judging Criteria are based on Technique, Entertainment Value & Creativity

  13. No members or direct family members of the Dance Unlimited Online Organizing Committee, the Dance Unlimited Technical Committee or the Panel of Adjudicators will be permitted to enter this competition.

  14. The date that Winners will be announced will be advised after the Competition Closing Date, subject to the number of entries.

  15. Pre-recorded videos of previous live events or competitions will be accepted and will be judged in their own category.

Categories

 

Main Categories

 

  • Tiny Tots (Solos & Duos) - (Under 7) - Overall Winner and Top 5

  • Future Stars (Solos & Duos) – (Under 16) - Overall Winner and Top 10

  • Ultimate Champion (Solos & Duos) - (16 & Over) and Top 10

  • Senior (Solos & Duos) - (35 & Over) - Overall Winner Top 5

  • Top Group (Small Groups & Teams) – (16&O & 15&U) Overall Winner & Top 3

 

Special Categories

 

  • Environmental Creativity Award (Including Camera Work)

  • Entertainer Award

  • Dance Comic Award

  • Ageless Award

  • Young Dancer Award

  • Viewer’s Choice Award (Voted for through LIKES on our YouTube Channel – Dance Unlimited Online)

 

Styles & Levels

(Each Style, Level and Age Group will be judged separately unless sections are combined at the organizer’s discretion)

 

Freestyle

Styles -  Freestyle, Slowdance, Rock & Roll, Disco

Levels - Beginner, Rising Star, Champ/Prem Champ

 

 

Ballroom

Styles  - American Smooth, Standard/ International

Levels - Newcomers

               Medalist (Bronze, Silver, Gold,)

               Open (Novice, Intermediate, Pre-Champ, Champ)

               Professional 

 

Latin American

Styles  - Rhythm, Standard/ International

Levels - Newcomers

               Medalist (Bronze, Silver, Gold)

               Open (Novice, Intermediate, Pre-Champ, Champ)

               Professional 

 

 

Classical/ HipHop/ Open 

Styles  - Acrobatics, Ballet, Contemporary, Hip Hop,  Jazz,  Lyrical, Modern, Open, Showdance, Tap, Traditional

Levels - Amateur + Champ 

How to Enter

 

Step 1:

Purchase your ticket and complete your entry form by clicking here

Step 2: 

Record your video on a phone or camera.

Step 3:

Submit your Video & E-Ticket using WeTransfer

To submit your video & E-Ticket do the following:

  • Go to https://wetransfer.com/

  • Click  on the Blue + next to “Add your files”  

  • Select the video and click open

  • Follow the same process to add your E-Ticket.

  • Next to “Email to” enter entries@danceunlimitedonline.com

  • Next to “Your Email” put your email address

  • In the message box please put your name and surname.

  • Click transfer

 

NB: IN ORDER FOR YOUR ENTRY TO BE ACCEPTED PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOUR E-TICKET AND VIDEO (.mov/.mp4/.avi) ARE SENT IN THE SAME “WeTransfer”!

 

You will receive a confirmation email once your video has been downloaded.

 

Please contact us on help@danceunlimitedonline.com for any queries.

Terms & Conditions

 
  1. The adjudicator’s decision is final, and no correspondence or verbal discussion will be entered.

  2. Entry Fees are non-refundable.

  3. Entry Fees (All South African fees are subject to exchange rate)

  4. $10/R100 per video – ENTER AS MANY VIDEOS AS YOU WISH.

  5. One entry form per video.

  6. CLOSING DATE FOR PAYMENTS: Midnight (Your Time) 6th of December 2020

  7. CLOSING DATE FOR VIDEO SUBMISSIONS: Midnight (Your Time) 6th of December 2020

  8. No Late entries will be accepted.

  9. Filming can take place in any location/environment, SO GET CREATIVE!

  10. Landscape is preferred but portrait will be accepted.

  11. Videos submitted without an electronic ticket and entry form will be discarded. You can pay for more than one ticket/video at a time. You will be required to fill in a Ticket Details form for each Video.

  12. Additional categories may be added depending on the entries, at the organizer’s discretion.

  13. Categories may be split into smaller age groups at the organizer’s discretion.

  14. Categories may be combined at the organizer’s discretion.

  15. The Dance Unlimited Online Organizing Committee does not hold itself responsible for any loss or injury caused to any person during this competition.

  16. By submitting your video, you give the Dance Unlimited Online Organizing Committee full permission to post your video, or part thereof, on any Social Media Platform. Please email info@danceunlimitedonline.com if you do not wish to have your video posted on social media.

  17. Only selected videos will be posted on Social Media. NOT ALL ENTRIES.

  18. All selected videos will be notified by email.

  19. Any Prize money will be paid within 21 days after winners have been announced and are subject to transaction fees and exchange rates.

  20. All dates, including Closing Date and Announcement of Winners, are subject to change at the organizer’s discretion.

  21. By submitting your video, you agree to these Terms and Conditions.

  22. The above-mentioned T&C’s are subject to change

Judges

 

Results

 

​A Big Congratulations to all the Season 2 winners!! our Judges are still busy judging some of the categories so follow our Facebook page for notifications as we release them. Below is a list of all the winners announce in the live Prize giving on Sunday.

DANCE UNLIMITED ONLINE SEASON 2 INDIVIDUAL SECTION RESULTS

Section:Open Ballroom

Final:

1st      Chris Cooper and Kim Walker

2nd    Levi Cannon and Marzanne van den Berg

3rd     Rènald De  Jager and Jessica Heath

4th     Timothy Maher and Liesl Armstrong

  

Section:16 & Over Medalist Latin American

Final:

1st      Sias Smit and Taylor van Rooyen

2nd    Rènald de Jager and Jessica Heath

3rd     Neo Tlhole and Ceira Bakker

Section:35 & Over Open Latin American

Final:

1st      Marzanne van den Berg

2nd    Timothy Maher and Liesl Armstrong

Section:u16 Medalist Latin American

Final:

1st      Leonel Doucet and Carmi Landsberg

2nd    Dean Wise and Lily Tucker

3rd     Ryan Mayhew-Ridges (Paso)

4th     Ryan Mayhew-Ridges (Jive)

5th     Ryan Mayhew-Ridges and Kyra Brazao

6th     Lily Tucker

Section:Open Latin American Newcomer

Final:

1st      Shaheeda Maripan & Staci-Leigh Kempen (Cha Cha)

2nd    Shaheeda Maripan & Staci-Leigh Kempen (Rumba)

3rd     Quinton Bekker (1st u16)

  

Section:u7 Amateur Showdance

Final:

1st      Denise Breytenbach

2nd    Mila Pretorius

3rd     Ewa Socha

Section:u16 Amateur Showdance

Final:

1st       Sienna Toich

2nd     Kayla Crawford

3rd      Dean Wise and Lily Tucker

4th      Vernon and Dominique van der Merwe

5th       Zianey Liebenberg

6th      Gaby Du Cuhna

Section:16 & Over Open Showdance

Final:

1st       Duane Joaquim & Claire Schrickker Bowles 

2nd     Adam & Ella Spittal 

  

Section:u16 Amateur Open

Final:

1st       Gwenyth Lee

2nd     Kate Ferreira

3rd      Leonel Doucet and Carmi Landsberg

4th      Carmi Landsberg

5th      Mel Pretorius

6th      Lily Tucker

7th      Nikita Venter 

8th      Lelo Sagot

Section:16 & Over Open

Final:

1st       Klaudia Strzelczyk

2nd     Severine Frei

3rd      Shellie Griffiths and Roche Lotter

Section:35 & Over Amateur Open

Final:

1st       Hazel Wienburg

2nd     Wikus & Madeline Bekker

  

Section:9 & Under Amateur Acrobatics

Final:

1st       Kiara Jordaan

2nd     Zianey Liebenberg

3rd     Kate Fehrsen

4th     Daniella Gorrie

5th     Kaylee Quinton

6th     Annabelle Pretorius

Section:10-15years Amateur Acrobatics

Final:

1st       Cassidy Dewart

2nd     Mel Pretorius

3rd     Mia Veffer

4th     Mieke Lok

5th     Calista du Toit

6th     Danika Junius

7th     Nicola Frylinck

8th     Jana van Rooyen

9th     Kristen Stemmet

Section:16&Over Amateur Acrobatics

Final:

1st       Catherine du Plessis

2nd     Caitlynn Fairman

Section:U16 Champ Acrobatics

Final:

1st       Kayla Crawford

2nd     Kaylee Houldsworth

  

Section:u16 Amateur Ballet

Final:

1st       Joy Loy

2nd     Carmi Landsberg

3rd      Rafaela Basas

4th      Roanne Nalaunan

Section:16 & Over Champ Ballet

Final:

1st       Klaudia Strzelczyk

Section:u7 Amateur Ballet

Final:

1st       Tessa Neo

2nd     Anisha Padua

3rd     Yssabela Penafiel

Section:u16 Amateur Contemporary

Final:

1st       Shafana Fathima

2nd     Darra Seow

3rd     Alisa Brodrick

4th     Leiana Tabanao

5th     Micaela Scalone

6th     Feliciana de Almada

7th     Tessa Neo (1st Under 7 Years)

Section:u16 Champ Contemporary

Final:

1st       Kaylee Houldsworth

2nd     Allegra Prohl

Section:16 & Over Amateur Contemporary

Final:

1st       Adam Spittal

2nd     Lizelle Botes (1st Over 35 Years)

3rd     Tania Rossouw

Section:16 & Over Champ Contemporary

Final:

1st       Neo Tlhole

2nd     Jemma Abraham

3rd      Josias Smit

4th      Taylor van Rooyen

  

Section:u7  Amateur Disco

Final:

1st       Tereza Valkova

2nd     Emma Launova

3rd      Klara Landsmannova

4th      Denise Breytenbach

Section:u16 Amateur Disco

Final:

1st       Anezka Stulikova

2nd     Eliska Landsmannova

3rd      Jana van Rooyen

4th      Shellie Griffiths

5th      Chenelle Laubscher

Section:Open Champ Disco

Final:

1st       Chanel Vorster

2nd     Shellie Griffiths & Danika Junius (1st u16 Years)

3rd      Anje van Staden

4th      Xandalee Coetzee

  

Section:u7 Beginner Freestyle

 

Final: 

1st       Annabelle Pretorius

2nd     Mariana De Almada 

Section:u16 Beginner Freestyle

Final:

1st       Linè van der Merwe

2nd     Mosima Mongalo

Section:u16 Rising Star Freestyle

Final:

1st       Kayla Venter

2nd     Alisa Brodrick

3rd      Zianey Liebenberg

4th      Kate Gorrie

5th      Cassandra Lotz

6th      Amy Hoal

7th      Anneryn Pretorius

Section:u16 Champ/Prem Champ Freestyle

Final:

1st       Kaylee Houldsworth

2nd     Kayla Crawford

3rd      Kiara Jordaan

4th      Mel Pretorius

5th      Ella Spittal

Section:16 & Over Champ/Prem Champ Freestyle

Final:

1st       Taylor van Rooyen

2nd     Neo Tlhole

3rd      Tehila Helberg

4th      Robyn Kirk

5th      Tan-Mari Oosthuizen

6th      Adam Spittal (1st 16&Over Rising Star)

  

Section:u16 Rising Star Rock n' Roll

Final:

1st       Dean Wise & Lily Tucker

2nd     Emily Mitas

3rd      Chenelle Laubscher

4th      Kiana Rivers

5th      Zwunicke Grib 

Section:Open Champ Rock n' Roll

Final:

1st       Sias Smit & Taylor van Rooyen

2nd     Neo Tlhole & Ceira Bakker

3rd      Cassandra Lotz & Ella Spittal

  

Section:u16 Amateur Hip Hop

Final:

1st       Shellie Griffiths & Danika Junius

2nd     Tylo Connoway

3rd      Gregory Li Jia'an

4th      Shellie Griffiths 

5th      Cassandra Lotz

6th      Reinhardt Breytenbach

7th      Denise Breytenbach (1st u7 years)

Section:u16 Champ Hip Hop

Final:

1st       Kate Ferreira (Slay)

2nd     Kate Ferreira (No TikTok)

3rd      Aimie-Lee Beuster (No TikTok)

4th      Akhumzi Nkosi (The Kid on the Block)

5th      Aimie-Lee Beuster (Woman)

6th     Aimie-Lee Beuster (Slay)

7th     Akhumzi Nkosi (AK The Dancer 1)

8th     Akhumzi Nkosi (AK The Dancer 2)

9th     Ryan Mayhew-Ridges

  

Section:16 & Over Open Hip Hop

Final:

1st       Hulisani Netshavah

2nd     Danielle Hellberg

3rd      Andri Nel

  

Section:u7 Amateur Modern

Final:

1st       Amy-Kayla Roxburg

2nd     Omatla Ledwaba

3rd      Mackensey-Lee Aylmer

Section:u16 Amateur Modern Solo

Final:

1st       Bahiya Hajat

2nd     Lechandi Naude

3rd      Gabriella Muller

4th      Emma Brits

5th      Bokang Rantsolase

6th     Veronika Yudina

Section:u16 Amateur Modern Duos

Final:

1st       Gabriella Muller & Jade Stofberg

2nd     Jade Stofberg & Veronika Yudina

3rd      Katlego Nkosi & Bokang Rantsolase

  

Section:u7 Beginner Slowdance

Final:

1st       Annabelle Pretorius

2nd     Roslynn van Niekerk

3rd     Denise Breytenbach

4th     Danica Venter

  

Section:u16 Beginner Slowdance

Final:

1st       Chenelle Laubscher

2nd     Linè van der Merwe

3rd      Megan de la Rey

4th      Riley Key

5th      Angelique Buckle

6th      Jessica Coetzee

Section:u16 Rising Star Slowdance

Final:

1st       Kayla Venter

2nd     Zianey Liebenberg

3rd      Jana van Rooyen

4th      Lily Tucker

5th      Ella Spittal

6th      Cassandra Lotz

7th      Shellie Griffiths

8th      Anneryn Pretorius

Section:u16 Champ/Prem Champ Slowdance

Final:

1st       Kaylee Houldsworth

2nd     Mia Veffer

3rd      Chloe Lahoud

4th      Melmari Pretorius

5th      Kayla Coehlo

6th      Kattie Kao

7th      Christy Kao

Section:16 & Over Champ/Prem Champ Slowdance

Final:

1st       Neo Tlhole

2nd     Taylor van Rooyen

3rd     Dino Anagnostat

4th     Tan-Mari Oosthuizen

5th     Chanel Vorster

6th     Roche Lotter

  

Section:9 & Under Amateur Jazz

Final:

1st       Carys Soh

2nd     Zianey Liebenberg

3rd      Tessa Neo

4th      Kate Gorrie

Section:10-15 Amateur Jazz

Final:

1st       Gwenyth Lee

2nd     Shafana Fathima

3rd      Jerlyn Soh

4th      Mieke Lok

Section:u16 Champ Jazz

Final:

1st       Allegra Prohl

2nd     Kaylee Houldsworth

3rd      Kiara Jordaan

Section:16 & Over Champ Jazz

Final:

1st       Taylor van Rooyen

2nd     Caitlynn Fairman

  

Section:u7 Amateur Lyrical

Final:

1st       Tessa Neo

2nd     Roslynn van Niekerk

3rd      Amy-Kayla Roxburgh

4th      Annabelle Pretorius

5th      Danica Venter

6th      Chloe Harmse

7th      Miane Delport

Section:16 & Over Champ Lyrical

Final:

1st       Jemma Abraham

2nd     Taylor van Rooyen

3rd      Josias Smit

4th      Caitlynn Fairman

5th      Logan Connoway

Section:16 & Over Amateur Lyrical

Final:

1st       Lizelle Botes

2nd     Tania Rossouw

Section:7-11 Amateur Lyrical

Final:

1st       Bryanne Lim

2nd     Zianey Liebenberg

3rd      Mieke Lok

4th      Simone Liwanagan

5th      Zonica Kroukamp

6th      Linè van der Merwe

7th      Katlego Nkosi

8th      Fennele Torres

9th      Chenelle Laubscher

Section:12-13 Amateur Lyrical

Final:

1st       Emma Gorrie

2nd     Kayla Venter

3rd     Dea Paykova

4th      Emma Brits

5th      Emily Mitas

6th     Gabriella Muller

7th      Nthato Theko

8th      Anneryn Pretorius

9th      Zwunicke Grib

10th    Marelie Grundlingh

Section:14-15 Amateur Lyrical

Final:

1st       Bahiya Hajat

2nd     Danika Junius

3rd      Gabriela Baron

4th      Melmari Pretorius

5th      Zariney Kroukamp

6th     Shellie Griffiths

7th     Kiana Rivers

8th     Jade Stofberg

9th     Jay-C-Lee Vermeulen

10th    Bonolo Nstau

Section:u16 Champ Lyrical

Final:

1st       Kaylee Houldsworth

2nd     Charis Ong

3rd      Gwenyth Lee

4th      Kayla Crawford

5th      Kiara Jordaan

Section:Junior Teams

Final:

1st       Rebellion Hip Hop

2nd     Junior Authentic Hip Hop

3rd      Flawcision Hip Hop

4th      Revolution  Modern

5th      Distruction Hip Hop

6th      QuarentineHip Hop

Section:Adult Groups 

Final:

1st       Empire CrewHip Hop

2nd     Authentic QueensHip Hop

3rd      Sovereignty CrewHip Hop

4th      OblivionHip Hop

5th      PrecisionHip Hop

6th      Enerchi Heels TeamMi Gente

Section: Junior Small Groups

Final:

1st       Girls Inc.                            Disco

2nd     Carys, Fenisha, Angela    Ballet

3rd      Roar                                    Modern

4th       No Excuses                       Modern

Top Studio Prize:

Prize: Valued at over $1000 and includes:

  • Flameco workshop for 10 Dancers by The Montoya Dance Academy

  • Facebook Advertising Campaign by Commprendo

  • Limited Edition Artwork by Johnny Allison

  • Financial “Debug” session with Marcel Wasserman

  • Online Strategy meeting for equipping your studio for Online Integration plus 5 hours of online IT 

  • Support from Lamont IT Solutions

  • As well as a basic Corporate identity Package including logo design, letterhead template, Business card design and email Signature sponsored by Kyle Behrens.

Winner: Danzwrx - Yolande Mostert from South Africa

The Young Dancer award:

Prize: Free Entry into DUO Season 2, a 12 month D.U.O Membership including 1 workshop per month, and a 30min Personal coaching session with Darren Hammond- Move With Passion

Winner: 4 year old Tessa Neo from Singapore,

The Ageless Dancer

Prize: Free entry into DUO Season 3, a JointEze hamper to the value of R1000, and a 30min Personal coaching session with Darren Hammond- Move With Passion

Winner: 65 year old Hazel Weinberg from South Africa

Top Junior Group

3rd                 Flawcision Crew

2nd                Junior Authentic Crew

1st      REBELLION ( Winning an Online Workshop in a style               of their choice sponsored by The Beverley Hammond               Dance School )

 

Adult Top Group

3rd                Sovereignty Crew

2nd               Authentic Queens

1st      Empire Crew (1 hour Online Workshop in a style of                   their choice sponsored by The Beverley Hammond                   Dance School)

 

Top Tiny Tot

5th                Amy-Kayla Roxburgh South Africa

4th                Roselynn van Niekerk South Africa

3rd                Anezka Stulikova Czech Republic

2nd               Tessa Neo Singapore

1st      Darice Peng Singapore (Winning 2 Online Private                     lessons From Angelique Hammond, a 12 month D.U.O             Membership including 1 workshop per month, and a               30min Personal coaching session with Darren                           Hammond- Move With Passion)

 

Top Seniors (35 and Overs, what a special section indeed)

5th                Wikus and Madeline Bekker Bloemfontein

4th               Lizelle Botes Pretoria

3rd               Hazel Wineburg Cape Town ( Winning a Hamper from Glam studio)

2nd              Timothy Maher and Liesl Armstrong Johannesburg (Winning 2 x 1 hour Private lessons & 1  month group class                       from Dance Junxion & a Network Marketing Course from Professionality Institute)

1st      Marzanne van den Berg Johannesburg (Winning A                     Healthy Liftesyle Personal Meal Plan  from Angelique               Hammond, tax evaluation from Quartz account,                       CrampEase hamper worth R1000, and a 30min                         Personal coaching session with Darren Hammond-                 Move With Passion)

 

The Dance Unlimited Online Dance Comic

1st       Vernon and Dominique van der Merwe South Africa                (Winning $100 and a 30min Personal coaching                          session with Darren Hammond- Move With Passion)

 

The Entertainer Award

4th                 Enerchi Heels Team

3rd                 Kate Gorrie

2nd                Carmi Landsberg

1st      Kayla Crawford South Africa (Winning $100 & a                         hamper from Glam Studio, and a 30min Personal                     Coaching Session with Darren Hammond- Move With             Passion)

 

 

Environmental Creativity.

4th                Severine Frei

3rd                Enerchi Heels Team

2nd               Duane and Claire ( Winning a Jointeze hamper to the value R1000)

1st      Junior Authentic Crew (Wining $100, a free                                Photoshoot or Video location from the Duck and Dine              and a 30min Group Personal Coaching Session with                Darren Hammond- Move With Passion)

 

The D.U.O. Future Stars

 

10th            Cassidy DeWart South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice)

9th              Kate Ferreira South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice)

8th              Shafana Fathima Singapore (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice)

7th               Joy Loy Singpore (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice)

6th              Bahiya Hajat South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice)

5th              Kayla Crawford South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice)

4th              Mia Veffer South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice, Game drive sponsored by House of                                  Hammond)

3rd              Allegra Prohl South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice & a free Photoshoot or Video location                        from the Duck and Dine)

2nd             Charis Ong Singapore (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice & a full video production of your choice                            from Cheesy Nuggets)

1st     Kaylee Houldsworth South Africa (Winning $100,  a                  D.U.O. Workshop of their choice, a CrampEase hamper            to the value of R1000 and a 30min Personal Coaching              Session with Darren Hammond- Move With Passion)

 

The Viewer’s Choice Award

1st Tessa Neo – Singapore (Winning $100)

The D.U.O Ultimate Champion Top 10.

10th            Severine Frei South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice, 2 hours remote I.T. Support from                                Lamont IT & a Dance Package from The Beverley Hammond Dance School)

9th              Caitlynn Fairman South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice, 2 hours remote I.T. Support from                        Lamont IT & a Hamper from Simply Blessed)

8th              Duane Joaquim & Claire Shrieckker Bowles South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their  choice, 2 hours                      remote I.T. Support from Lamont IT & tax evaluation from Quartz account)

7th               Sias Smit & Taylor van Rooyen South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice, 2 hours remote I.T.                          Support from Lamont IT & a Voucher from Great Game Meat)

6th              Klaudia Strzeczyk Poland (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice, 2 hours remote I.T. Support from                                  Lamont IT & a 30-minute personal coaching session from Darren Hammond- Move With Passion)

5th              Taylor van Rooyen South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice, 2 hours remote I.T. Support from                      Lamont IT & a Hamper from Glam Studio’s), Nutrition Assessment & Eating Plan Makeover By Daniella                                  Vannucchi

4th              Sias Smit South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice, 2 hours remote I.T. Support from Lamont                        IT & a Biokinetic evaluation and Exercise session By Daniella Vannucchi)

3rd              Hulisani Netshavah South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice, 2 hours remote I.T. Support                              from Lamont IT, tax evaluation from Quartz account & Jointeze hamper to the value of R1000

2nd             Jemma Abraham South Africa (Winning a D.U.O. Workshop of their choice, 2 hours remote I.T. Support from                          Lamont IT, a full set of acrylic nails from Vanilla Rejuvenating Studio & a free Photoshoot or Video location                            from the Duck and Dine) and a Turbovie hamper to the value of R1000

1ST    Neo Tlhole South Africa (Winning $500, a D.U.O.                        Workshop of their choice, 2 hours remote I.T. Support            from Lamont IT, a CrampEase Hamper to the value of              R1000, a 1 night stay at the Duck & Dine and a 30min              Personal Coaching Session with Darren Hammond-                Move With Passion)